BTCA Board Officers

President Jan Hewitt (e-mail)
Vice President Ardith Dahlstrom
Recording Secretary Holly Woodward (e-mail)
Corresponding Secretary Star Ott
Treasurer Susan Netzman
Historian/Archivist Mrs. Robert Naun
Delegate to AKC Mrs. Robert Naun

 

BTCA Board of Directors

District I, 2019 (1st term)
Holly Woodward (e-mail)
Fitzwilliam, NH
At Large, 2017 (3rd term)
Jan Hewitt (e-mail)
Frederick, MD
District II, 2017 (2nd term)
Donna Sapp
Glen Burnie, MD
At Large, 2018 (2nd term)
Mrs. Robert Naun (email)
Mahopac, NY
District III, 2017 (3rd term)
Susan Netzman
Ft. Myers, FL
At Large, 2018 (1st term)
JoAnn Frier-Murza
Buckeye, AZ
District IV, 2018 (1st term)
Kathleen Henning
Germantown, WI
At Large, 2018 (2nd term)
Ardith Dahlstrom
Hydesville, CA
District V, 2019 (1st term)
Cyndi Olson
Edina, MN
At Large, 2019 (2nd term)
Ken Baur (email)
Louisville, KY
District VI, 2017 (1st term)
Star Ott
Barstow, CA

 

Contacting the Board

Send an E-mail to the entire Board of Directors, or select the name from the Officer and Board of Directors listings above to contact an Officer or the Director for a specific district.

Note: Select the District above to see the listing of States/Provinces included in that district or use the Alphabetical by state listing on the right to determine your district

 


on board

 

BTCA Committees and Contacts

Agility Billie Rosen
AKC Gazette Columnist Lynn Looper
AKC Legislative Liaison Debby Pomeroy & Jackie Kensler
Awards and Recognition Theo Congdon
Barnhunt Judy Todd
Borderline Editor Emerita Pat Quinn
Breed Books Charlie Peil & Cyndi Olson
Breeder's Education Committee Debby Pomeroy
Committee Report Coordinator Jackie Sheridan Moore
Database Manager Pam Dyer
Earthdog JoAnn Frier-Murza
Editorial Lisa Jack
General Public/Education Jean Clark
Genetics and Health Marg Pough
Judges' Education/ Illustrated Standard Mrs. Robert Naun
Juniors Stephanie Sorenson
Membership Susan Friedenberg
Nosework Donna Sapp
Policy & Procedures Committee Carol Soeldner
Recorded Titles Coordinator Jackie Sheridan Moore
Scholarship Committee Barbara Dalane
Specialty Liaison & Guidelines Ken Baur
Trophy Coordinator Susan Storey
Versatility Kathy Henning
Web Site Pam Dyer

 

Alphabetical by State listing of Districts

Alabama III
Alaska V
ArizonaVI
ArkansasIII
CaliforniaVI
ColoradoV
ConnecticutI
DelawareI
Dist. of ColumbiaII
FloridaIII
GeorgiaIII
HawaiiVI
IdahoV
IllinoisIV
IndianaIV
IowaV
KansasV
KentuckyIII
LouisianaIII
MaineI
MarylandII
MassachusettsI
MichiganIV
MinnesotaV
MississippiIII
MissouriV
MontanaV
NebraskaV
NevadaVI
New HampshireI
New JerseyI
New MexicoVI
New YorkI
North CarolinaII
North DakotaV
OhioIV
OklahomaIII
OregonVI
PennsylvaniaII
Rhode IslandI
South CarolinaIII
South DakotaV
TennesseeIII
TexasIII
UtahV
VermontI
VirginiaII
WashingtonV
West VirginiaIV
WisconsinIV
WyomingV
----------
AlbertaV
British ColumbiaV
ManitobaV
New BrunswickI
NewfoundlandI
Nova ScotiaI
OntarioIV
Prince Edward Isle.I
QuebecI
SaskatchewanV
Non-USA/Can.I